Nigeria
WAT
Paraguay
-04

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Lafia, Nigeria is 5:30 pm17:30 in Villa Elisa, Paraguay

Lafia to Villa Elisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Lafia which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Villa Elisa

10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lafia, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 (Villa Elisa, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Lafia, Nigeria / 5:30 pm17:30 Villa Elisa, Paraguay

Lafia, Nigeria Villa Elisa, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Lafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lafia Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lafia, Lafia Beriberi
Population
127,236
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Villa Elisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Elisa Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Colonia Eliza, Villa Elisa
Population
64,099
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' S Latitude / 57° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595