Nigeria
WAT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
3:30 am03:30 in Lafia, Nigeria is 10:30 am10:30 in Maragondon, Philippines

Lafia to Maragondon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Lafia which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Maragondon

3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lafia, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 PST () (Maragondon, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Lafia, Nigeria / 10:30 am10:30 Maragondon, Philippines

Lafia, Nigeria Maragondon, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Lafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lafia Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lafia, Lafia Beriberi
Population
127,236
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Maragondon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maragondon Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Maragandon, Maragondon
Population
22,973
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 120° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63