Nigeria
WAT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Lafia, Nigeria is 4:30 pm16:30 in Denov, Uzbekistan

Lafia to Denov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Lafia which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Denov

12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lafia, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 (Denov, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Lafia, Nigeria / 4:30 pm16:30 Denov, Uzbekistan

Lafia, Nigeria Denov, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Lafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lafia Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lafia, Lafia Beriberi
Population
127,236
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Denov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Denov Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dehnan, Denan, Denau, Denov, Denow, Deynau, Денов
Population
68,994
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 16' N Latitude / 67° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998