WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:00 am03:00 in Lagos, Nigeria is 5:00 am05:00 in Baranovichi, Belarus

Lagos to Baranovichi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Lagos which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Baranovichi

3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lagos, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Baranovichi, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Lagos, Nigeria / 5:00 am05:00 Baranovichi, Belarus

Lagos, Nigeria Baranovichi, Belarus
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Lagos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lagos Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Eko, LOS, Lacupolis, Lagas, Lagos, Lagos shaary, Lagosa, Lagosas, Lagoso, Laguosos, Laqos, Logos, la ge si, lageas, laghws, lagos, lagosa, lagoseu, lagosi, laguseu, lagws, lajws, lakos, legosa, lek xs, ragosu, Èkó, Λάγος, Лагас, Лагос, Лагос шаары, Лаґос, Լագոս, לאגאס, לאגוס, لاجوس, لاغوس, لاگوس, لاگۆس, लागोस, লেগোস, ਲਾਗੋਸ, લાગોસ, லாகோஸ், లాగోస్, ಲಾಗೊಸ್, ലാഗോസ്, เลกอส, လေးဂို့စ်မြို့, ლაგოსი, ሌጎስ, ラゴス, 拉哥斯, 라고스, 라구스
Population
9,000,000
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 3° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Baranovichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Baranovichi Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Baranavichy, Baranavitsjy, Baranawitschy, Baranoviche, Baranovichi, Baranovichi - Baranavichy, Baranovichi - Баранавiчы, Baranoviciai, Baranovitchi, Baranovitsi, Baranovitši, Baranovičiai, Baranowicze, Баранавічы, Барановичи
Population
168,772
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 07' N Latitude / 26° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375