WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Lagos, Nigeria is 1:30 pm13:30 in Idar-Oberstein, Germany

Lagos to Idar-Oberstein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lagos which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Idar-Oberstein

12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lagos, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Idar-Oberstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Lagos, Nigeria / 1:30 pm13:30 Idar-Oberstein, Germany

Lagos, Nigeria Idar-Oberstein, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lagos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lagos Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Eko, LOS, Lacupolis, Lagas, Lagos, Lagos shaary, Lagosa, Lagosas, Lagoso, Laguosos, Laqos, Logos, la ge si, lageas, laghws, lagos, lagosa, lagoseu, lagosi, laguseu, lagws, lajws, lakos, legosa, lek xs, ragosu, Èkó, Λάγος, Лагас, Лагос, Лагос шаары, Лаґос, Լագոս, לאגאס, לאגוס, لاجوس, لاغوس, لاگوس, لاگۆس, लागोस, লেগোস, ਲਾਗੋਸ, લાગોસ, லாகோஸ், లాగోస్, ಲಾಗೊಸ್, ലാഗോസ്, เลกอส, လေးဂို့စ်မြို့, ლაგოსი, ሌጎስ, ラゴス, 拉哥斯, 라고스, 라구스
Population
9,000,000
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 3° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Idar-Oberstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Idar-Oberstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Idar-Obershhajn, Idar-Obershtajn, Idar-Oberstein, Idara-Obersteina, Idāra-Oberšteina, aydar-awbrashtayn, aydar-awbrshtayn, ida-obashutain, yi da er-ao bo shi tai yin, Идар-Оберштайн, Идар-Оберштајн, Идар-Оберщайн, إيدار-أوبرشتاين, ایدار-اوبراشتاین, იდარ-ობერშტაინი, イダー=オーバーシュタイン, 伊达尔-奥伯施泰因
Population
31,610
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 7° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49