WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Lagos, Nigeria is 2:00 pm14:00 in Winneba, Ghana

Lagos to Winneba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Lagos which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Winneba

3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lagos, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Winneba, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Lagos, Nigeria / 2:00 pm14:00 Winneba, Ghana

Lagos, Nigeria Winneba, Ghana
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Lagos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lagos Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Eko, LOS, Lacupolis, Lagas, Lagos, Lagos shaary, Lagosa, Lagosas, Lagoso, Laguosos, Laqos, Logos, la ge si, lageas, laghws, lagos, lagosa, lagoseu, lagosi, laguseu, lagws, lajws, lakos, legosa, lek xs, ragosu, Èkó, Λάγος, Лагас, Лагос, Лагос шаары, Лаґос, Լագոս, לאגאס, לאגוס, لاجوس, لاغوس, لاگوس, لاگۆس, लागोस, লেগোস, ਲਾਗੋਸ, લાગોસ, லாகோஸ், లాగోస్, ಲಾಗೊಸ್, ലാഗോസ്, เลกอส, လေးဂို့စ်မြို့, ლაგოსი, ሌጎስ, ラゴス, 拉哥斯, 라고스, 라구스
Population
9,000,000
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 3° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Winneba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Winneba Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Simpa, Vinnebe, Winneba, Winnebah, Виннебе
Population
44,254
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 21' N Latitude / 0° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233