WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Lokoja, Nigeria is 7:00 pm19:00 in Limboto, Indonesia

Lokoja to Limboto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Lokoja which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Limboto

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lokoja, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Limboto, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Lokoja, Nigeria / 7:00 pm19:00 Limboto, Indonesia

Lokoja, Nigeria Limboto, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Lokoja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lokoja Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lairdstown, Lokoja, Zokoja
Population
60,579
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 47' N Latitude / 6° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Limboto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Limboto Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Limboto, Limbotto
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 37' N Latitude / 122° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62