WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
3:30 am03:30 in Maiduguri, Nigeria is 7:00 am07:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran

Maiduguri to Hoveyzeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Maiduguri which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh

3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Maiduguri, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Maiduguri, Nigeria / 7:00 am07:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran

Maiduguri, Nigeria Hoveyzeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Maiduguri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Maiduguri Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
MIU, Maidiguri, Maidugari, Maiduguri, Maiduguris, Majduguri, mai du gu li, maido~uguri, maiduguli, maydwghwry, maydwgwrw, maydwjwry, mydghry, mydwgwry, Маидугури, Майдугури, Майдугурі, מידוגורי, مايدوجوري, مايدوغوري, مايدوگورو, ميدغري, マイドゥグリ, 邁杜古里, 마이두구리
Population
1,112,449
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' N Latitude / 13° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98