Nigeria
WAT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Marte, Nigeria is 9:30 am09:30 in Surprise, AZ, USA

Marte to Surprise call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Marte which corresponds to 8am-10am in Surprise

5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Marte, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Surprise, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Marte, Nigeria / 9:30 am09:30 Surprise, AZ, USA

Marte, Nigeria Surprise, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Marte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Marte Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Marte, Marte-Kuna
Population
15,707
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Surprise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Surprise Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Ennis, Serprajz, Sjurprajz, Sjurpriz, Surprajz, Surprise, sapuraizu, sarpra'ija, se pu lai si, seopeulaijeu, swpryyz, swrbrayz, swrprayz aryzwna, Серпрайз, Сурпрајз, Сърпрайз, Сюрпрайз, Сюрприз, סופרייז, سوربرايز, سورپرایز، آریزونا, सर्प्राइज, サプライズ, 瑟普赖斯, 서프라이즈
Population
128,422
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 112° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1