WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
6:30 pm18:30 in Marte, Nigeria is 2:30 pm14:30 in HAA

Marte to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Marte which corresponds to 8am-2pm in HAA

6:30 pm18:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Marte, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Marte, Nigeria / 2:30 pm14:30 HAA

Marte, Nigeria HAA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Marte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Marte Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Marte, Marte-Kuna
Population
15,707
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234