WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Marte, Nigeria is 11:00 am11:00 in Anderson, IN, USA

Marte to Anderson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Marte which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Anderson

4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Marte, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Anderson, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Marte, Nigeria / 11:00 am11:00 Anderson, IN, USA

Marte, Nigeria Anderson, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Marte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Marte Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Marte, Marte-Kuna
Population
15,707
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Anderson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anderson Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
AID, Anderson, Andersonton, Andersontown, Wa-piminskink, aendeoseun, andrswn ayndyana, mdynt andrswn, Андерсон, اندرسون، ایندیانا, اینڈرسن، انڈیانا, مدينة اندرسون, 앤더슨
Population
55,305
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 06' N Latitude / 85° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1