Nigeria
WAT
Jordan
EET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Marte, Nigeria is 2:00 am02:00 in Wadi as Sir, Jordan

Marte to Wadi as Sir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Marte which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Wadi as Sir

1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Marte, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Wadi as Sir, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Marte, Nigeria / 2:00 am02:00 Wadi as Sir, Jordan

Marte, Nigeria Wadi as Sir, Jordan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Marte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Marte Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Marte, Marte-Kuna
Population
15,707
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Wadi as Sir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wadi as Sir Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Wadi Al Seer, Wadi Sir, Wadi as Sayr, Wadi as Sir, Wadi es Sir, Wadi es Sīr, Wādī as Sayr, Wādī as Sīr, wady alsyr, وادي السير
Population
181,212
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962