Nigeria
WAT
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Marte, Nigeria is 10:00 pm22:00 in Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory

Marte to Bani Suhayla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Marte which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bani Suhayla

8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Marte, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Marte, Nigeria / 10:00 pm22:00 Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory

Marte, Nigeria Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Marte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Marte Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Marte, Marte-Kuna
Population
15,707
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Bani Suhayla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bani Suhayla Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bani Suhayl, Bani Suhayla, Bani Suhaylah, Bani Suheila, Banī Suhayl, Banī Suhaylah, Banī Suhaylā, bny shyla, بني سهيلا
Population
31,272
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970