Nigeria
WAT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Marte, Nigeria is 3:30 am03:30 in Proletarsk, Russia

Marte to Proletarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Marte which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Proletarsk

1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Marte, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Proletarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Marte, Nigeria / 3:30 am03:30 Proletarsk, Russia

Marte, Nigeria Proletarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Marte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Marte Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Marte, Marte-Kuna
Population
15,707
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Proletarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Proletarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Praletarsk, Proletars'k, Proletarsk, Proletarskaja, Proletarskaya, brwlytarsk, prwltarsk, pu luo lie ta er si ke, Пралетарск, Пролетарск, Пролетарск балһсн, Пролетарськ, Պրոլետարսկ, بروليتارسك, پرولتارسک, 普羅列塔爾斯克
Population
19,493
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 42' N Latitude / 41° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7