Nigeria
WAT
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Marte, Nigeria is 8:00 pm20:00 in Yakima, WA, USA

Marte to Yakima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Marte which corresponds to 8am-10am in Yakima

4:00 am04:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Marte, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Yakima, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Marte, Nigeria / 8:00 pm20:00 Yakima, WA, USA

Marte, Nigeria Yakima, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Marte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Marte Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Marte, Marte-Kuna
Population
15,707
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Yakima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yakima Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Jakima, Jakimo, North Yakima, YKM, Yakima, ya ji ma, yakima, yakyma, yakyma washyngtn, Јакимо, Якима, Якіма, יאקימה, ياكيما, یاکیما, یاکیما، واشینگتن, یکما، واشنگٹن, ヤキマ, 雅基馬, 야키마
Population
93,701
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 36' N Latitude / 120° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1