Nigeria
WAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Nasarawa, Nigeria is 9:30 am09:30 in Tucuma, Brazil

Nasarawa to Tucuma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Nasarawa which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Tucuma

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nasarawa, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 (Tucuma, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Nasarawa, Nigeria / 9:30 am09:30 Tucuma, Brazil

Nasarawa, Nigeria Tucuma, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Nasarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nasarawa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Nasarawa, Nassarava, Nassarawa, Нассарава
Population
30,949
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 32' N Latitude / 7° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Tucuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tucuma Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,508
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55