Nigeria
WAT
BTT
Bhutan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours behind Bhutan Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Oke Mesi, Nigeria is 5:00 pm17:00 in BTT

Oke Mesi to BTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Oke Mesi which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in BTT

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oke Mesi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 Bhutan Time (BTT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Oke Mesi, Nigeria / 5:00 pm17:00 BTT

Oke Mesi, Nigeria BTT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Oke Mesi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Mesi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Mesi, Oke Messi
Population
79,563
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 49' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Bhutan Time

Offset: BTT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BTT Time Zone Geo Map
BTT timezone map

BTT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BTT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time