Nigeria
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Oke Mesi, Nigeria is 1:30 am01:30 in Ferozepore, India

Oke Mesi to Ferozepore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Oke Mesi which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Ferozepore

9:00 pm21:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oke Mesi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ferozepore, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Oke Mesi, Nigeria / 1:30 am01:30 Ferozepore, India

Oke Mesi, Nigeria Ferozepore, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Oke Mesi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Mesi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Mesi, Oke Messi
Population
79,563
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 49' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Ferozepore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ferozepore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ferozepore, Ferozepur, Feruzpur, Firozpur, Fērūzpur, Fīrozpur
Population
102,130
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 55' N Latitude / 74° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91