Nigeria
WAT
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Oke Mesi, Nigeria is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kowon-up, North Korea

Oke Mesi to Kowon-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Oke Mesi which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kowon-up

10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oke Mesi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kowon-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Oke Mesi, Nigeria / 6:00 pm18:00 Kowon-up, North Korea

Oke Mesi, Nigeria Kowon-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Oke Mesi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Mesi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Mesi, Oke Messi
Population
79,563
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 49' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Kowon-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kowon-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kogen, Kovon-do, Kowon, Kowon-up, Kowŏn, Kowŏn-ŭp, Kōgen, gowon, Ковон-до, 고원
Population
21,490
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 26' N Latitude / 127° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850