Nigeria
WAT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Patigi, Nigeria is 11:00 am11:00 in Paso Robles, CA, USA

Patigi to Paso Robles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Patigi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Paso Robles

7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Patigi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Paso Robles, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Patigi, Nigeria / 11:00 am11:00 Paso Robles, CA, USA

Patigi, Nigeria Paso Robles, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Patigi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Patigi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Pategi, Patigi
Population
28,285
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' N Latitude / 5° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Paso Robles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paso Robles Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
El Paso de Robles, PRB, Pasco Robles, Paso De Robles, Paso Robles, basw rwblys, ela paso de robleja, paso roblesa, pasoroburesu, pasw rwblz kalyfrnya, Пасо Роблес, باسو روبليس, پاسو روبلز، کالیفرنیا, एल पासो दे रोब्लेज, पासो रोब्लेस, パソロブレス
Population
27,157
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 120° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1