Nigeria
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Yola, Nigeria is 6:00 pm18:00 in Nadbai, India

Yola to Nadbai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Yola which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Nadbai

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yola, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nadbai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Yola, Nigeria / 6:00 pm18:00 Nadbai, India

Yola, Nigeria Nadbai, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Yola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yola Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Jola, YOL, Yola, yolla, yora, yue la, ywla nayjyrya, ywla nyjryh, Йола, یولا، نائجیریا, یولا، نیجریه, ヨラ, 約拉, 욜라
Population
96,006
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 12' N Latitude / 12° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Nadbai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nadbai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nadbai, Nādbai
Population
23,520
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 13' N Latitude / 77° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91