Nigeria
WAT
Peru
-05

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Yola, Nigeria is 9:30 am09:30 in La Peca, Peru

Yola to La Peca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Yola which corresponds to 8am-12pm in La Peca

3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yola, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 (La Peca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Yola, Nigeria / 9:30 am09:30 La Peca, Peru

Yola, Nigeria La Peca, Peru
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Yola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yola Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Jola, YOL, Yola, yolla, yora, yue la, ywla nayjyrya, ywla nyjryh, Йола, یولا، نائجیریا, یولا، نیجریه, ヨラ, 約拉, 욜라
Population
96,006
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 12' N Latitude / 12° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

La Peca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Peca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
La Peca, La Peca Nueva
Population
27,045
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 36' S Latitude / 78° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51