EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Bayonne, NJ, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Sarmin, Syria

Bayonne to Sarmin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bayonne which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Sarmin

11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bayonne, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Bayonne, NJ, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Sarmin, Syria

Bayonne, NJ, USA Sarmin, Syria
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bayonne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayonne Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Bajon, Bajonn, Bayonne, Bejon, Bejonn, Bergen Neck, Constabals Hoek, Pamlicae Farme, Pamrepau, baywn nywjrsy, bei yong, beion, beiyon, byywnny nyw jrsy, Байон, Байонн, Бейонн, Бејон, بایون، نیوجرسی, بیئوننی، نیو جرسی, ベイヨン, 貝永, 베이온
Population
66,311
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 74° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963