EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
SBT
Solomon IslandsTime
GMT +11

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of Solomon IslandsTime
3:00 pm15:00 in East Brunswick, NJ, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in SBT

East Brunswick to SBT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in East Brunswick which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in SBT

3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Brunswick, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Solomon IslandsTime (SBT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 East Brunswick, NJ, USA / 6:00 am06:00 SBT

East Brunswick, NJ, USA SBT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

East Brunswick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Brunswick Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
East Brunswick, East Brunswick CDP, East Brunswick Township, Ist Bransvik, Ist Bransvik Taunship, Municipio de East Brunswick, branzwyk shrqy nywjrsy, mshrqy brnzwk ٹawn shp nyw jrsy, Ист Брансвик, Ист Брансвик Тауншип, برانزویک شرقی، نیوجرسی, مشرقی برنزوک ٹاؤن شپ، نیو جرسی
Population
48,495
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 74° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1