New Jersey, USA
EDT
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Elizabeth, NJ, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Elizabeth to Kongolo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Elizabeth which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kongolo

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Elizabeth, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Elizabeth, NJ, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Elizabeth, NJ, USA Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Elizabeth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elizabeth Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Ehlizabeht, Ehlizabet, Elizabet, Elizabetas, Elizabeth, Elizabeth Town, Elizabeth Towne, Elizabethtown, Elizabets Towne, alyzabt nywjrsy, alyzabyth, ellijabeseu, erizabesu, yi li sha bai, Елизабет, Елізабет, Элизабет, Элизабэт, אליזבת, إليزابيث, الزبتھ، نیو جرسی, الیزابت، نیوجرسی, エリザベス, 伊麗莎白, 엘리자베스
Population
129,007
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 74° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kongolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kongolo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KOO, Kangolo, Kongolo, Конголо
Population
31,943
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 27° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243