New Jersey, USA
EDT
QYZT
Qyzylorda Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind Qyzylorda Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Elizabeth, NJ, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in QYZT

Elizabeth to QYZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Elizabeth which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in QYZT

1:30 pm13:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Elizabeth, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Qyzylorda Time (QYZT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Elizabeth, NJ, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 QYZT

Elizabeth, NJ, USA QYZT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Elizabeth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elizabeth Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Ehlizabeht, Ehlizabet, Elizabet, Elizabetas, Elizabeth, Elizabeth Town, Elizabeth Towne, Elizabethtown, Elizabets Towne, alyzabt nywjrsy, alyzabyth, ellijabeseu, erizabesu, yi li sha bai, Елизабет, Елізабет, Элизабет, Элизабэт, אליזבת, إليزابيث, الزبتھ، نیو جرسی, الیزابت، نیوجرسی, エリザベス, 伊麗莎白, 엘리자베스
Population
129,007
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 74° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Qyzylorda Time

Offset: QYZT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

QYZT Time Zone Geo Map
QYZT timezone map

QYZT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for QYZT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time