EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Fair Lawn, NJ, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Bad Langensalza, Germany

Fair Lawn to Bad Langensalza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Fair Lawn which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bad Langensalza

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fair Lawn, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Langensalza, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Fair Lawn, NJ, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Bad Langensalza, Germany

Fair Lawn, NJ, USA Bad Langensalza, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Fair Lawn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fair Lawn Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Fajeh Lon, Fer Lon, fayr lawn nywjrsy, fyyr lan nyw jrsy, Файэ Лон, Фер Лон, فایر لاون، نیوجرسی, فیئر لان، نیو جرسی
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bad Langensalza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Langensalza Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Langensalza, Bad Langenzalca, Bad-Langenzal'ca, Langensalza, ba te lang gen sa er cha, bad langhnzaltsa, Бад Лангензалца, Бад-Лангензальца, باد لانغنزالتسا, باد لانگن‌زاسا, 巴特朗根萨尔察
Population
18,183
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 10° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49