EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
GILT
Gilbert Island Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind of Gilbert Island Time
11:00 am11:00 in Fair Lawn, NJ, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in GILT

Fair Lawn to GILT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Fair Lawn which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in GILT

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fair Lawn, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Gilbert Island Time (GILT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Fair Lawn, NJ, USA / 3:00 am03:00 GILT

Fair Lawn, NJ, USA GILT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Fair Lawn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fair Lawn Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Fajeh Lon, Fer Lon, fayr lawn nywjrsy, fyyr lan nyw jrsy, Файэ Лон, Фер Лон, فایر لاون، نیوجرسی, فیئر لان، نیو جرسی
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1