EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
NOVST
Novosibirsk Summer Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind of Novosibirsk Summer Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Fair Lawn, NJ, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in NOVST

Fair Lawn to NOVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Fair Lawn which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in NOVST

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fair Lawn, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Novosibirsk Summer Time (NOVST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Fair Lawn, NJ, USA / 7:30 am07:30 NOVST

Fair Lawn, NJ, USA NOVST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Fair Lawn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fair Lawn Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Fajeh Lon, Fer Lon, fayr lawn nywjrsy, fyyr lan nyw jrsy, Файэ Лон, Фер Лон, فایر لاون، نیوجرسی, فیئر لان، نیو جرسی
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1