New Jersey, USA
EDT
Russia
+08

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Linden, NJ, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Vikhorevka, Russia

Linden to Vikhorevka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Linden which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Vikhorevka

10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Linden, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Linden, NJ, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Vikhorevka, Russia

Linden, NJ, USA Vikhorevka, Russia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Linden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Linden Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
LDJ, Linden, Wheatsheaf, lyndn, lyndn nywjrsy, rinden, Линден, ليندن, لیندن، نیوجرسی, リンデン
Population
42,021
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 74° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7