New Jersey, USA
EDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Lyndhurst, NJ, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Zelenodolsk, Russia

Lyndhurst to Zelenodolsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Lyndhurst which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Zelenodolsk

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lyndhurst, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zelenodolsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Lyndhurst, NJ, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Zelenodolsk, Russia

Lyndhurst, NJ, USA Zelenodolsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Lyndhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lyndhurst Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Lyndhurst, New Barbadoes
Population
19,996
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zelenodolsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zelenodolsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Parat, Selenodolsk, Zelenadol'sk, Zelendol'sk, Zelendol’sk, Zelenodol's'k, Zelenodol'sk, Zelenodoljsk, Zelenodolsk, Zelenodolsk i Russland, Zelenodolskas, Zielonodolsk, jellenodolseukeu, ze lie nuo duo er si ke, zerenodorisuku, zlnwdwlsk rwsyh, zylynwdwlsk, Зеленадольск, Зеленодольск, Зеленодольськ, Зеленодољск, Парат, Яшел Үзән, زلنودولسک، روسیه, زيلينودولسك, زیلینودولسک, ゼレノドリスク, 泽列诺多尔斯克, 젤레노돌스크
Population
99,600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 50' N Latitude / 48° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7