New Jersey, USA
EDT
G
Golf Time Zone
GMT +7

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind Golf Time Zone
6:30 pm18:30 in Marlboro, NJ, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in G

Marlboro to G call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Marlboro which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in G

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Marlboro, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Golf Time Zone (G). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Marlboro, NJ, USA / 5:30 am05:30 G

Marlboro, NJ, USA G
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Marlboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Marlboro Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Marlboro, Marlborough
Population
40,191
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 74° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Golf Time Zone

Offset: G is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

G representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for G
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time