New Jersey, USA
EDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Marlboro, NJ, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kunjah, Pakistan

Marlboro to Kunjah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Marlboro which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Kunjah

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Marlboro, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kunjah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Marlboro, NJ, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Kunjah, Pakistan

Marlboro, NJ, USA Kunjah, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Marlboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Marlboro Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Marlboro, Marlborough
Population
40,191
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 74° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kunjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunjah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kunjah
Population
28,103
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 73° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92