New Jersey, USA
EDT
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Millville, NJ, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Port Coquitlam, Canada

Millville to Port Coquitlam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Millville which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Port Coquitlam

4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Millville, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Port Coquitlam, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Millville, NJ, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Port Coquitlam, Canada

Millville, NJ, USA Port Coquitlam, Canada
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Millville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Millville Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
MIV, Maurice River Bridge, Millvill, Millville, Milvil, Shingle Landing, mylwyl nywjrsy, Милвил, Миллвилл, میلویل، نیوجرسی
Population
28,230
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 24' N Latitude / 75° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Port Coquitlam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Coquitlam Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Port Kokvitlam, bwrt kwkwytlam, gao gui lin gang, poteukokwiteulleom, potokokittoramu, Порт Коквитлам, بورت كوكويتلام, پورٹ کوکوٹلام, ポートコキットラム, 高貴林港, 포트코퀴틀럼
Population
58,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 122° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1