New Jersey, USA
EDT
Idaho, USA
MDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Millville, NJ, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Boise, ID, USA

Millville to Boise call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Millville which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Boise

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Millville, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Boise, ID, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Millville, NJ, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Boise, ID, USA

Millville, NJ, USA Boise, ID, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Millville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Millville Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
MIV, Maurice River Bridge, Millvill, Millville, Milvil, Shingle Landing, mylwyl nywjrsy, Милвил, Миллвилл, میلویل، نیوجرسی
Population
28,230
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 24' N Latitude / 75° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Boise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boise Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
BOI, Boise, Boise City, Boisisitija, Boisė, Boizi, Boizis, Bojse, Bojseh, Bojsi, Bojzi, Boyse, baysi, bo yi xi, bo'ija, bo'ijhi, bo'isi, boise, boishi, boisi, bwysy, bwyz, bwyzy aydahw, poyci, Μπόιζι, Бойзи, Бойсе, Бойсэ, Бојси, Բոյսե, בויסי, بوئسے, بويسي, بویز, بویزی، آیداهو, बाय्सी, बॉइझी, बोइज, बोइसी, பொய்சி, ಬಾಯ್ಸಿ, ბოისე, ボイシ, 博伊西, 보이시
Population
145,987
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 116° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1