EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Nutley, NJ, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Lacey, WA, USA

Nutley to Lacey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Nutley which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Lacey

10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Nutley, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lacey, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Nutley, NJ, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Lacey, WA, USA

Nutley, NJ, USA Lacey, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Nutley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nutley Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Franklintown, Franklinville, Nutley, Spring Garden
Population
27,572
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 74° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lacey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lacey Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lacey, Lejsi, Woodland, lai xi, laky washyngtn, lasy, reishi, Лейси, Лејси, لاسي, لاسے، واشنگٹن, لاکی، واشینگتن, レイシー, 莱西
Population
46,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 02' N Latitude / 122° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1