New Jersey, USA
EDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Old Bridge, NJ, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal

Old Bridge to Cabeceiras de Basto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Old Bridge which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Cabeceiras de Basto

10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Old Bridge, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Old Bridge, NJ, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal

Old Bridge, NJ, USA Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Old Bridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Old Bridge Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Old Bridge, Oldbridge
Population
23,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 24' N Latitude / 74° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351