New Jersey, USA
EDT
BT
Bolivia Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of Bolivia Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Parsippany, NJ, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in BT

Parsippany to BT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Parsippany which corresponds to 8am-6pm in BT

1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Parsippany, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Bolivia Time (BT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Parsippany, NJ, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 BT

Parsippany, NJ, USA BT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Parsippany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Parsippany Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Parcipany, Parcipponog, Parsippani, Parsippany, Percipany, Percipeny, Парсиппани
Population
51,144
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 74° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bolivia Time

Offset: BT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

BT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for BT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
BT Abbreviation: Several time zones share BT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Bolivia Time - UTC -4
  • Bhutan Time - UTC +6
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time