New Jersey, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Parsippany, NJ, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Nayagarh, India

Parsippany to Nayagarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Parsippany which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nayagarh

5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Parsippany, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nayagarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Parsippany, NJ, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Nayagarh, India

Parsippany, NJ, USA Nayagarh, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Parsippany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Parsippany Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Parcipany, Parcipponog, Parsippani, Parsippany, Percipany, Percipeny, Парсиппани
Population
51,144
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 74° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nayagarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nayagarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nayagarh, Nayāgarh
Population
16,001
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 07' N Latitude / 85° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91