New Jersey, USA
EDT
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Parsippany, NJ, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan

Parsippany to Talas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Parsippany which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Talas

10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Parsippany, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Parsippany, NJ, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Talas, Kyrgyzstan

Parsippany, NJ, USA Talas, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Parsippany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Parsippany Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Parcipany, Parcipponog, Parsippani, Parsippany, Percipany, Percipeny, Парсиппани
Population
51,144
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 74° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996