New Jersey, USA
EST
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Rutherford, NJ, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Limonar, Cuba

Rutherford to Limonar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Rutherford which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Limonar

9:00 pm21:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Rutherford, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Limonar, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Rutherford, NJ, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Limonar, Cuba

Rutherford, NJ, USA Limonar, Cuba
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Rutherford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rutherford Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Boiling Springs, Raderford, Razehford, Rutherford, radrfwrd nywjrsy, Радерфорд, Разэфорд, رادرفورد، نیوجرسی
Population
18,690
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 74° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Limonar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limonar Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Guamacaro, Limonar
Population
25,421
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' N Latitude / 81° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53