New Jersey, USA
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in South Orange, NJ, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Vinukonda, India

South Orange to Vinukonda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in South Orange which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Vinukonda

1:00 am01:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (South Orange, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Vinukonda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 South Orange, NJ, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Vinukonda, India

South Orange, NJ, USA Vinukonda, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

South Orange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Orange Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Orange Dale, South Orange
Population
17,295
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 74° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vinukonda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vinukonda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vinukonda
Population
61,326
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 03' N Latitude / 79° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91