New Jersey, USA
EDT
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in South River, NJ, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Kyongsong, North Korea

South River to Kyongsong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in South River which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kyongsong

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (South River, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 South River, NJ, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Kyongsong, North Korea

South River, NJ, USA Kyongsong, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

South River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

South River Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Saut River, Saut-River, Saut-Ryver, Sous Riveh, South River, Washington, rywr jnwby nywjrsy, Саут Ривер, Саут-Ривер, Саўт-Рывер, Соус Ривэ, ریور جنوبی، نیوجرسی
Population
16,399
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 74° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850