EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of
4:30 am04:30 in South Vineland, NJ, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan

South Vineland to Kokterek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in South Vineland which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kokterek

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (South Vineland, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 South Vineland, NJ, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan

South Vineland, NJ, USA Kokterek, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

South Vineland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Vineland Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Population
58,122
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 26' N Latitude / 75° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7