EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Sparta, NJ, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Azadshahr, Iran

Sparta to Azadshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Sparta which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Azadshahr

4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Sparta, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Sparta, NJ, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Azadshahr, Iran

Sparta, NJ, USA Azadshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Sparta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sparta Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Population
19,722
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 02' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98