New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
10:00 am10:00 in Union City, NJ, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil

Union City to Campos dos Goytacazes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Union City which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Campos dos Goytacazes

10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Union City, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Union City, NJ, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil

Union City, NJ, USA Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Union City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Union City Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
ECC, East Cost Cities, Junion Siti, Junion-Siti, Union City, awnywn syty nywjrsy, you lian shi, yunieonsiti, yunionshiti, ywnywn syty, Јунион Сити, Юнион Сити, Юнион-Сити, Юніон-Сіті, יוניון סיטי, اونیون سیتی، نیوجرسی, يونيون سيتي, یونین شہر، نیو جرسی, ユニオンシティ, 友聯市, 유니언시티
Population
69,156
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 74° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Campos dos Goytacazes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos dos Goytacazes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAW, Campos dos Goitacazes, Campos dos Goytacazes, Kampos, Kampus-dus-Gojtakazis, Sao Salvador dos Campos, São Salvador dos Campos, kamposa dosa goyatakajasa, kan pu si ge yi ta ka ji si, Кампос, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказис, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказіс, কাম্পোস ডোস গোয়টাকাজাস, 坎普斯戈伊塔卡濟斯
Population
387,417
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 41° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55