New Jersey, USA
EDT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in West New York, NJ, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Alvand, Iran

West New York to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in West New York which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand

2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West New York, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 West New York, NJ, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Alvand, Iran

West New York, NJ, USA Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

West New York Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West New York Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Vehst N'ju Jork, Vest NJujork, mghrby nyw yark nyw jrsy, nyw ywrk ghrby nywjrsy, weseuteunyuyog, Вест Њујорк, Вэст Нью Йорк, مغربی نیو یارک، نیو جرسی, نیو یورک غربی، نیوجرسی, 웨스트뉴욕
Population
53,366
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 74° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98