New Jersey, USA
EDT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Willingboro, NJ, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Richardson, TX, USA

Willingboro to Richardson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Willingboro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Richardson

12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Willingboro, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Richardson, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Willingboro, NJ, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Richardson, TX, USA

Willingboro, NJ, USA Richardson, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Willingboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Willingboro Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Levittown, Willingboro
Population
31,668
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 74° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Richardson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Richardson Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Ricardsonas, Richardson, Ričardsonas, licheodeuseun, richadoson, rychardswn tgzas, rytshardswn, Ричардсон, Річардсон, ريتشاردسون, رچرڈسن, ریچاردسون، تگزاس, റിച്ചാർഡ്സൺ, リチャードソン, 리처드슨
Population
110,815
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 96° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1