New Mexico, USA
MDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Alamogordo, NM, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Islington, United Kingdom

Alamogordo to Islington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Alamogordo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Islington

4:00 pm16:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Alamogordo, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Islington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Alamogordo, NM, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Islington, United Kingdom

Alamogordo, NM, USA Islington, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Alamogordo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alamogordo Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
ALM, Alamo Gordo, Alamogordo, aellamogodo, alamwghwrdw, almagwrdw nywmkzykw, aramogodo, Аламогордо, Аламоґордо, ألاموغوردو, الماگوردو، نیومکزیکو, ایلاموگورڈو، نیو میکسیکو, แอละโมกอร์โด, アラモゴード, 앨라모고도
Population
30,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 53' N Latitude / 105° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Islington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Islington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
District londonien d'Islington, Islington, Islinqton, Izlingtan, ayzlyntn, ijeullingteon, izurinton, yi si ling dun, İslinqton, Ізлінгтан, Ислингтон, איזלינגטון, ازلنگٹن، لندن, ایزلینتن, იზლინგტონი, イズリントン, 伊斯靈頓, 이즐링턴
Population
319,143
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44