North Korea
KST
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Anak, North Korea is 9:00 am09:00 in Sarmin, Syria

Anak to Sarmin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Anak which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sarmin

3:00 pm15:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Anak, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Anak, North Korea / 9:00 am09:00 Sarmin, Syria

Anak, North Korea Sarmin, Syria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Anak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Anak Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Aenak, Anag-up, Anag-ŭp, Anak, Anak-up, Anak-ŭp, Angaku, Nangaku, an-ag, 안악
Population
19,995
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 30' N Latitude / 125° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963